Timetable

BASTECAMP

12:30-13:00 Physics of Fire & Heat with Genevieve Taylor
13:15-13:45 How to BBQ shellfish with JP McMahon
14:00-15:00 Going Wild with Ray Mears
15.15-15:45 Fire & Food with Jordan Bailey, Ted Berber & Maria Flynn, Ballymakenny Farm
16:00-16:30 Basic butchery: magical cuts with Jess Pryles

 

BREWCAMP

12:30-13:00 Margarita Masterclass with Gilly Beans & OCHO Tequila*

*additional ticket required, avail here

13:30-14:00 BizBevPod presents “Roll out the Barrel” Why barrel aging beers kick ass
14:15-14:45 Low & No: ABV chats w/ Majken Bech (Aimsir), Richie Delahoyde (Lyres) & Alex Morrell (Virgin Mary)
15.00-15:30 Still Garden Distillery: Growing Your Own ) Luke O’ Mara
15:45-16:15 Creating Culture: The Modern Eire of Booze & Bars w/ Dave Mulligan (Ban Potion, 1661)
Rosie (Hen’s Teeth)

 

 

OFFSIDE

*Separate tickets required, available here

12.30-14.00 Land / Sea / Air / Fire with Karl Whelan
14.45-16.00 Ben Quinn’s Woodfired & Friends

 

BIG GRILL STAGE

12:00-13:00 DJ Cypress Grill
13:00-13:45 Daring Dames – Family Cabaret
14:00-14:45 RUGS Ukulele Band
15:00-16:00 Code of Behaviour
Brass Band
*please note all stage times are subject to change

EXCLUSIVE DISHES

From the Ashes BBQ Smoked Pork Shoulder Doughnut
Hometown Bar-B-Que’s New York x Cork Cheesesteak: Woodfired Tri Tip, caramelised onions & Smoked Gubbeen Cheese Sauce. A collaboration between Billy Durney and Fingal Ferguson.
Mister S’s Smoked Castledermot Lamb & Charred Gem, Black Garlic Caesar & Hot Sauce
Reyna’s Liver of Lamb & their Adana Kebab
Aishling Moore’s Goldie Fish Kofta with garlic scape sauce
Lignum’s Flambadou Connemara Oyster with Dashi & Brown Butter
Our Table’s Peri Peri lamb Nyama Chóma
Zhug by Happy Endings Ox cheek Shawarma
Bites by Kwanghi BBQ Char Sui belly of Irish pork & clay pot rice with mushrooms
Reggie White’s Pizza with Pork sausage, friarelli & Calabrian chilli
Hang Dai’s Peking Duck
B Skewers Pork belly served with mashed yuca & African pepper sauce
Martin Anderson & Curtis Bell ‘From Argentina with Love’ whole roasted steer on a flatbread with chimmihendrix

BASTECAMP

17:30-18:00 BBQ in the USA with Billy Durney & Nick Solares
18:15-18:45 Physics of Fire & Heat with Genevieve Taylor
19:00-19.30 Barbecue a Whole Turbot with Kevin Burke
19:45-20.15 Meat science basics: the secrets to tender steak with Jess Pryles
20:30-21:00 Top of the Chops with Jess Murphy & Fingal Ferguson

 

BREWCAMP

17:30-18:15 Bartenders, Brands & Buddies: The Bar Community Spirit ( Lisa Doyle, Intrepid Sprirts, Cal Hennesy
(Merchantile Group/World Class Ireland) Brian Treacy (The Bartender Collective and Trouble Brewing)
18:45-19:45 The Big Grill Bloody Cocktail Competition
20:00-20:30 Margarita Masterclass with Gilly Beans & OCHO Tequila*

*additional ticket required, avail here

 

OFFSIDE

*Separate tickets required, available here

19.30-20.30 A Matter of Time:
Dry Aged Steak & Whiskey Tasting

 

BIG GRILL STAGE

16:30-19:00 DJ Bazza Ranks
19:00-19:45 Chilli Eating Comp hosted by DJ BBQ
20:00-21:00 DJ Bazza Ranks
*please note all stage times are subject to change

EXCLUSIVE DISHES

From the Ashes BBQ Smoked Pork Shoulder Doughnut
Hometown Bar-B-Que’s New York x Cork Cheesesteak: Woodfired Tri Tip, caramelised onions & Smoked Gubbeen Cheese Sauce. A collaboration between Billy Durney and Fingal Ferguson.
Mister S’s Smoked Castledermot Lamb & Charred Gem, Black Garlic Caesar & Hot Sauce
Reyna’s Liver of Lamb & their Adana Kebab
Aishling Moore’s Goldie Fish Kofta with garlic scape sauce
Lignum’s Flambadou Connemara Oyster with Dashi & Brown Butter
Our Table’s Peri Peri lamb Nyama Chóma
Zhug by Happy Endings Ox cheek Shawarma
Bites by Kwanghi BBQ Char Sui belly of Irish pork & clay pot rice with mushrooms
Reggie White’s Pizza with Pork sausage, friarelli & Calabrian chilli
Hang Dai’s Peking Duck
B Skewers Pork belly served with mashed yuca & African pepper sauce
Martin Anderson & Curtis Bell ‘From Argentina with Love’ whole roasted steer on a flatbread with chimmihendrix